August

    
Thu 8.24
Old Crow Medicine Show

DSP Shows:

Old Crow Medicine Show

Joshua Hedley

7:00 pm

Pines Theater at Look Park

All Ages

An Evening With The Chris Robinson Brotherhood

DSP Shows

An Evening With The Chris Robinson Brotherhood

8:00 pm

The Haunt

Fri 8.25
Sat 8.26
Sun 8.27
Mon 8.28
Tue 8.29
Wed 8.30
Thu 8.31
Rusted Root

DSP Shows:

Rusted Root

PA Line

8:00 pm

The Haunt

  

September

     
Fri 9.1
Sat 9.2
Sun 9.3
Mon 9.4
Tue 9.5
Wed 9.6
Brand X

DSP Shows

Brand X

7:00 pm

The Haunt

Thu 9.7
Fri 9.8
Strand Of Oaks

DSP Shows

Strand Of Oaks

9:00 pm

The Haunt

Sat 9.9
Cayuga Radio Group Presents Made Violent

Cayuga Radio Group Presents

Cayuga Radio Group Presents Made Violent

Ugly Sun

8:00 pm

The Haunt

Sun 9.10
The Revelers

DSP Shows

The Revelers

8:00 pm

The Haunt

Mon 9.11
Of Montreal

DSP Shows

Of Montreal

Showtime Goma and Nancy Feast

9:00 pm

The Haunt

Tue 9.12
Conor Oberst

DSP Shows Presents

Conor Oberst

Phoebe Bridgers

8:00 pm

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP

All Ages

Diet Cig

Diet Cig

Ratboys

8:00 pm

The Haunt

Wed 9.13
Big Thief

DSP Shows

Big Thief

Lucy Dacus

Twain

8:00 pm

Gateway City Arts

CHON

DSP Shows

CHON

The Fall Of Troy

Hail The Sun

8:00 pm

The Haunt

All Ages

Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats

DSP Shows Presents

Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats

8:00 pm

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP

All Ages

Thu 9.14
Conor Oberst

DSP Shows

Conor Oberst

Phoebe Bridgers

8:00 pm

Asbury Hall at Babeville

16 and Over

Two Door Cinema Club

DSP Shows Presents

Two Door Cinema Club

Circa Waves

8:00 pm

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP

All Ages

Big Thief

DSP Shows

Big Thief

Lucy Dacus

Twain

8:00 pm

The Haunt

Fri 9.15
An Evening with Dawes

DSP Shows

An Evening with Dawes

8:00 pm

The Academy of Music Theatre

All Ages

Sat 9.16
Broken Social Scene

DSP Shows Presents

Broken Social Scene

The Belle Game

8:00 pm

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP

All Ages

Sun 9.17
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears

DSP Shows

Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears

Lightnin' Malcolm

8:00 pm

The Haunt

Mon 9.18
Tue 9.19
An Evening with Dawes

DSP Shows

An Evening with Dawes

8:00 pm

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP

All Ages

Wed 9.20
Pixies

DSP Shows

Pixies

8:00 pm

John M Greene Hall at Smith College

Son Little

DSP Shows

Son Little

Doe Paoro

8:00 pm

The Haunt

Thu 9.21
Fri 9.22
Margaret Glaspy

DSP Shows and Signature Sounds Present:

Margaret Glaspy

Slow Dancer

8:00 pm

Gateway City Arts

Jukebox The Ghost

DSP Shows - Cayuga Sound Festival Pre-Party

Jukebox The Ghost

Mail The Horse

The Blind Spots

8:00 pm

The Haunt

All Ages

Sat 9.23
Sun 9.24
Mon 9.25
Tue 9.26
Wed 9.27
An Evening with Graham Nash

DSP Shows

An Evening with Graham Nash

7:30 pm

Paramount Theatre - Rutland

Thu 9.28
An Evening with Graham Nash

DSP Shows

An Evening with Graham Nash

7:30 pm

The Colonial Theatre - Keene, NH

The Yawpers

DSP Shows

The Yawpers

Black Horse Motel

8:00 pm

The Haunt

18 and Over

Fri 9.29
Cabinet

DSP Shows

Cabinet

9:00 pm

The Haunt

18 and Over

Sat 9.30
Dinosaur Jr.

DSP Shows Presents

Dinosaur Jr.

Easy Action

8:00 pm

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP

All Ages

October

Sun 10.1
An Evening with Graham Nash

DSP Shows:

An Evening with Graham Nash

8:00 pm

Asbury Hall at Babeville

Spafford

DSP Shows

Spafford

Space Bacon

8:00 pm

The Haunt

Mon 10.2
BASH & POP

DSP Shows

BASH & POP

8:30 pm

The Haunt

16 and Over

Tue 10.3
Circa Waves

DSP Shows

Circa Waves

8:00 pm

The 9th Ward at Babeville

All Ages

WHY?

DSP Shows

WHY?

8:00 pm

The Haunt

18 and Over

Wed 10.4
Thu 10.5
Mandolin Orange

DSP Shows:

Mandolin Orange

8:00 pm

The Haunt

Nate Staniforth

DSP Shows

Nate Staniforth

8:00 pm

The Dock

All Ages

Fri 10.6
NHPR Presents: Garrison Keillor with Robin & Linda Williams

DSP Shows

NHPR Presents: Garrison Keillor with Robin & Linda Williams

8:00 pm

The Capitol Center for the Arts

Modest Mouse

DSP Shows Presents

Modest Mouse

Mass Gothic

8:00 pm

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP

All Ages

Sold Out

Maria Bamford

Maria Bamford

Jackie Kashian

8:00 pm

The Academy of Music Theatre

Deerhoof

DSP Shows

Deerhoof

Sad13

Lily and Horn Horse

9:00 pm

The Haunt

18 and Over

Sat 10.7
Modest Mouse

DSP Shows:

Modest Mouse

Mass Gothic

8:00 pm

John M Greene Hall at Smith College

Maria Bamford

DSP Shows Presents

Maria Bamford

8:00 pm

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP

All Ages

Sun 10.8
Mon 10.9
Tue 10.10
An Evening with Shovels & Rope

DSP Shows

An Evening with Shovels & Rope

8:00 pm

The Hangar Theatre

Third Eye Blind

DSP Shows

Third Eye Blind

8:00 pm

College Street Music Hall

Wed 10.11
Blind Pilot

DSP Shows

Blind Pilot

Tall Heights

9:00 pm

The Haunt

18 and Over

Thu 10.12
Nate Staniforth

DSP Shows

Nate Staniforth

8:00 pm

The Dock

Fri 10.13
John McCutcheon

DSP Shows

John McCutcheon

7:30 pm

The Hangar Theatre

The Machine performs Pink Floyd: Dark Side of the Moon

DSPShows presents

The Machine performs Pink Floyd: Dark Side of the Moon

8:00 pm

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP

All Ages

Peter Wolf & The Midnight Travelers

DSP Shows Presents:

Peter Wolf & The Midnight Travelers

8:00 pm

The Academy of Music Theatre

The Districts

DSP Shows

The Districts

8:00 pm

The Haunt

Sat 10.14
Ray LaMontagne: Just Passing Through

DSP Shows Presents

Ray LaMontagne: Just Passing Through

8:00 pm

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP

All Ages

Sun 10.15
An Evening with Colin Hay

DSP shows presents:

An Evening with Colin Hay

7:30 pm

The Academy of Music Theatre

Mon 10.16
Tue 10.17
Wed 10.18
Thu 10.19
Nate Staniforth

DSP Shows

Nate Staniforth

8:00 pm

The Dock

Fri 10.20
Iris Dement

DSP Shows

Iris Dement

8:00 pm

The Hangar Theatre

Sat 10.21
Sun 10.22
Mon 10.23
Tue 10.24
Wed 10.25
Colin Hay

DSP Shows:

Colin Hay

8:00 pm

The Hangar Theatre

Esmé Patterson, SUSTO

DSP Shows

Esmé Patterson

SUSTO

8:00 pm

The Haunt

18 and Over

Thu 10.26
Nate Staniforth

DSP Shows

Nate Staniforth

8:00 pm

The Dock

Fri 10.27
Paula Poundstone

DSP Shows Presents

Paula Poundstone

8:00 pm

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP

All Ages

George Winston

DSP Shows presents:

George Winston

8:00 pm

The Academy of Music Theatre

Sat 10.28
NEPR Presents: Paula Poundstone

DSP Shows

NEPR Presents: Paula Poundstone

8:00 pm

John M Greene Hall at Smith College

Amos Lee

DSP Shows presents:

Amos Lee

8:00 pm

The Academy of Music Theatre

Willie Watson

DSP Shows

Willie Watson

Suzanne Santo

8:00 pm

The Haunt

18 and Over

Sun 10.29
Amos Lee

DSP Shows Presents

Amos Lee

8:00 pm

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP

All Ages

Mon 10.30
Tue 10.31
    

November

   
Wed 11.1
Girlpool

DSP Shows

Girlpool

Palm

Lily and Horn Horse

8:00 pm

The Haunt

All Ages

Thu 11.2
Steve Forbert

DSP Shows:

Steve Forbert

8:00 pm

The 9th Ward at Babeville

The Lizards

DSP Shows

The Lizards

9:00 pm

The Haunt

18 and Over

Fri 11.3
Steve Forbert

DSP Shows:

Steve Forbert

8:00 pm

The Dock

18 and Over

Sat 11.4
Jay Ungar & Molly Mason

DSP Shows

Jay Ungar & Molly Mason

Jay Ungar

Molly Mason

8:00 pm

The Hangar Theatre

Sun 11.5
Willie Watson

DSP Shows

Willie Watson

My Bubba

8:00 pm

Gateway City Arts

Elephant Revival

DSP Shows

Elephant Revival

8:00 pm

The Haunt

18 and Over

Mon 11.6
Bruce Cockburn

DSP Shows

Bruce Cockburn

8:00 pm

The Hangar Theatre

All Ages

Tue 11.7
Wed 11.8
David Crosby & Friends, Sky Trails Tour 2017

DSP Shows Presents

David Crosby & Friends, Sky Trails Tour 2017

8:00 pm

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP

All Ages

Thu 11.9
JD McPherson

DSP Shows

JD McPherson

8:00 pm

The Haunt

18 and Over

Fri 11.10
Sat 11.11
Tommy Emmanuel & David Grisman

DSP Shows Presents

Tommy Emmanuel & David Grisman

8:00 pm

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP

All Ages

Dan Deacon

DSP Shows

Dan Deacon

8:00 pm

Gateway City Arts

Sun 11.12
Mon 11.13
Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox

DSP Shows:

Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox

7:00 pm

Hanover Theatre for the Performing Arts

Tue 11.14
Regina Spektor: A Special Solo Performance

DSP Shows

Regina Spektor: A Special Solo Performance

8:00 pm

John M Greene Hall at Smith College

Wed 11.15
Thu 11.16
Joe Bonamassa

The Guitar Event of the Year

Joe Bonamassa

8:00 pm

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP

All Ages

Fri 11.17
Sat 11.18
Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox

DSP Shows Presents

Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox

8:00 pm

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP

All Ages

Sun 11.19
Alasdair Fraser & Natalie Haas

DSP Shows

Alasdair Fraser & Natalie Haas

8:00 pm

The Hangar Theatre

All Ages

Regina Spektor

Premier Concerts, DSP Shows and Manic Presents:

Regina Spektor

8:00 pm

College Street Music Hall

Dark Star Orchestra

DSP Shows Presents

Dark Star Orchestra

8:00 pm

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP

All Ages

Mon 11.20
Tue 11.21
Wed 11.22
Thu 11.23
Fri 11.24
Sat 11.25
Sun 11.26
Mon 11.27
Tue 11.28
Wed 11.29
Thu 11.30
Garrison Keillor with Robin & Linda Williams

DSP Shows

Garrison Keillor with Robin & Linda Williams

8:00 pm

The Warner Theatre

  

December

     
Fri 12.1
Sat 12.2
Garrison Keillor, With Robin & Linda Williams

DSP Shows Presents

Garrison Keillor

With Robin & Linda Williams

8:00 pm

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP

All Ages

Sun 12.3
Garrison Keillor with Robin & Linda Williams

DSP Shows

Garrison Keillor with Robin & Linda Williams

8:00 pm

Asbury Hall at Babeville

Mon 12.4
Tue 12.5
Wed 12.6
Thu 12.7
Fri 12.8
Sat 12.9
Sun 12.10
Mon 12.11
Tue 12.12
Wed 12.13
Thu 12.14
Fri 12.15
Sat 12.16
Darlingside

DSP Shows

Darlingside

8:00 pm

The Haunt

Sun 12.17
Mon 12.18
Tue 12.19
Wed 12.20
Thu 12.21
Fri 12.22
Sat 12.23
Sun 12.24
Mon 12.25
Tue 12.26
Wed 12.27
Thu 12.28
Fri 12.29
Sat 12.30
Sun 12.31
      

January

 
Mon 1.1
Tue 1.2
Wed 1.3
Thu 1.4
Fri 1.5
Sat 1.6
Sun 1.7
Mon 1.8
Tue 1.9
Wed 1.10
Thu 1.11
Fri 1.12
Sat 1.13
Sun 1.14
Mon 1.15
Tue 1.16
Wed 1.17
Thu 1.18
Fri 1.19
Sat 1.20
Sun 1.21
Mon 1.22
Tue 1.23
Wed 1.24
Thu 1.25
Fri 1.26
Sat 1.27
Get The Led Out- The American Led Zeppelin

DSP Shows Presents

Get The Led Out- The American Led Zeppelin

8:00 pm

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP

All Ages

Maria Bamford

DSP Shows:

Maria Bamford

Jackie Kashian

8:00 pm

College Street Music Hall

Sun 1.28
Mon 1.29
Tue 1.30
Wed 1.31
   

February

    
Thu 2.1
Fri 2.2
Sat 2.3
Sun 2.4
Mon 2.5
Tue 2.6
Wed 2.7
Thu 2.8
Fri 2.9
Sat 2.10
Sun 2.11
Mon 2.12
Tue 2.13
Wed 2.14
Thu 2.15
Fri 2.16
Sat 2.17
Sun 2.18
Mon 2.19
Tue 2.20
Wed 2.21
Thu 2.22
Fri 2.23
Sat 2.24
Sun 2.25
Mon 2.26
Tue 2.27
Wed 2.28
   

March

    
Thu 3.1
Fri 3.2
Sat 3.3
Sun 3.4
Mon 3.5
Tue 3.6
Wed 3.7
Thu 3.8
Fri 3.9
Sat 3.10
Sun 3.11
Mon 3.12
Tue 3.13
Wed 3.14
Thu 3.15
Fri 3.16
Sat 3.17
Sun 3.18
Mon 3.19
Tue 3.20
Wed 3.21
Thu 3.22
Fri 3.23
Sat 3.24
Sun 3.25
Mon 3.26
Tue 3.27
Wed 3.28
Thu 3.29
Fri 3.30
Sat 3.31

April

Sun 4.1
Mon 4.2
Tue 4.3
Wed 4.4
Thu 4.5
Fri 4.6
Sat 4.7
Sun 4.8
Mon 4.9
Tue 4.10
Wed 4.11
Thu 4.12
Fri 4.13
Sat 4.14
Sun 4.15
Mon 4.16
Tue 4.17
Wed 4.18
Thu 4.19
Fri 4.20
Sat 4.21
Sun 4.22
Mon 4.23
Tue 4.24
Wed 4.25
Thu 4.26
Fri 4.27
Sat 4.28
Sun 4.29
Mon 4.30
     

May

  
Tue 5.1
Wed 5.2
Thu 5.3
Fri 5.4
The Moth Mainstage

DSP Shows Presents

The Moth Mainstage

8:00 pm

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP

All Ages

Sat 5.5
Sun 5.6
Mon 5.7
Tue 5.8
Wed 5.9
Thu 5.10
Fri 5.11
Sultans Of String

DSP Shows:

Sultans Of String

Anwar Khurshid

8:00 pm

The Hangar Theatre

All Ages