March

    
Thu 3.2
Tab Benoit

DSP Shows

Tab Benoit

8:00 pm

The Haunt

18 and Over

Fri 3.3
Dan Bern

DSP Shows

Dan Bern

8:00 pm

The 9th Ward at Babeville

18 and Over

Wild Child

DSP Shows

Wild Child

8:00 pm

The Dock

18 and Over

Eisley: I'm Only Dreaming Tour

DSP Shows

Eisley: I'm Only Dreaming Tour

Civilian

Backwards Dancer

9:00 pm

The Haunt

18 and Over

Sat 3.4
St. Paul and The Broken Bones

DSP Shows

St. Paul and The Broken Bones

Aaron Lee Tasjan

8:00 pm

Asbury Hall at Babeville

All Ages

Adam Ezra Group

DSP Shows

Adam Ezra Group

8:00 pm

The Haunt

18 and Over

The Head And The Heart

DSP Shows

The Head And The Heart

8:00 pm

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP

All Ages

Sold Out

Sun 3.5
Geoff Berner

Geoff Berner

7:00 pm

The Dock

18 and Over

TOMMY EMMANUEL

DSP Shows

TOMMY EMMANUEL

Joe Robinson

7:30 pm

The Academy of Music Theatre

All Ages

St. Paul and The Broken Bones

DSP Shows

St. Paul and The Broken Bones

Aaron Lee Tasjan

8:00 pm

The Egg

All Ages

After Funk

DSP Shows

After Funk

9:00 pm

The Haunt

18 and Over

Mon 3.6
Tue 3.7
The Head and the Heart

DSP Shows

The Head and the Heart

Mt. Joy

8:00 pm

John M Greene Hall at Smith College

Wed 3.8
Thu 3.9
Crystal Bowersox

DSP Shows

Crystal Bowersox

8:00 pm

The Haunt

18 and Over

Fri 3.10
Sarah Jarosz

DSP Shows

Sarah Jarosz

The Brother Brothers

8:00 pm

The Hangar Theatre

All Ages

Sold Out

Marc Maron

DSP Shows

Marc Maron

8:00 pm

College Street Music Hall

All Ages

Modern Measure, Project Aspect

DSP Shows

Modern Measure

Project Aspect

9:00 pm

The Haunt

18 and Over

Sat 3.11
Matt Andersen

DSP Shows

Matt Andersen

8:00 pm

The Dock

18 and Over

Last Podcast on the Left

DSP Shows

Last Podcast on the Left

8:00 pm

The Haunt

18 and Over

Sun 3.12
Mon 3.13
Tue 3.14
An Evening with Dawes

DSP Shows

An Evening with Dawes

8:00 pm

The Academy of Music Theatre

All Ages

Wed 3.15
An Evening with Dawes

DSP Shows

An Evening with Dawes

8:00 pm

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP

All Ages

Strand Of Oaks

DSP Shows

Strand Of Oaks

Twin Limb

9:00 pm

The Haunt

18 and Over

Thu 3.16
Ladysmith Black Mambazo

DSP Shows

Ladysmith Black Mambazo

7:30 pm

The Academy of Music Theatre

All Ages

Fri 3.17
The Blind Spots

DSP Shows

The Blind Spots

Ithaca Bottom Boys

9:00 pm

The Haunt

18 and Over

Sat 3.18
Sun 3.19
Mon 3.20
Theresa Caputo Live! The Experience

Mills Entertainment Presents

Theresa Caputo Live! The Experience

7:30 pm

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP

All Ages

Tue 3.21
Wed 3.22
Matt Pryor & Dan Andriano

DSP Shows

Matt Pryor & Dan Andriano

8:00 pm

The 9th Ward at Babeville

18 and Over

Thu 3.23
Turkuaz

DSP Shows

Turkuaz

Organ Freeman

9:00 pm

The Haunt

18 and Over

Fri 3.24
Consider The Source

DSP Shows

Consider The Source

9:00 pm

The Dock

16 and Over

Sat 3.25
The Districts

DSP Shows

The Districts

Erick Slick (of Dr. Dog)

9:00 pm

The Haunt

18 and Over

Sun 3.26
Mon 3.27
Tue 3.28
Wed 3.29
Cash'd Out

DSP Shows

Cash'd Out

8:00 pm

The Haunt

18 and Over

Thu 3.30
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong

DSP Shows

Pigeons Playing Ping Pong

Aqueous

9:00 pm

The Haunt

18 and Over

Fri 3.31
The Kraken Quartet

Ithaca Underground presents

The Kraken Quartet

BRIAN!

Red Sled Choir

7:00 pm

The Haunt

All Ages

Paper Bird

DSP Shows

Paper Bird

9:00 pm

The Dock

16 and Over

 

April

      
Sat 4.1
WET

DSP Shows

WET

Blonder

9:00 pm

The Haunt

16 and Over

Sun 4.2
Mon 4.3
Salif Keita

DSP Shows

Salif Keita

Nate Silas Richardson and Friends

8:00 pm

The Haunt

18 and Over

Tue 4.4
Wed 4.5
Glen Phillips

DSP Shows

Glen Phillips

Amber Rubarth

8:00 pm

The Haunt

18 and Over

Thu 4.6
Joshua James

DSP Shows

Joshua James

8:00 pm

The Haunt

18 and Over

Fri 4.7
THE DECEMBERISTS

DSP Shows Presents

THE DECEMBERISTS

JULIEN BAKER

8:00 pm

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP

All Ages

Sat 4.8
Evening With Jackson Browne

DSP Shows

Evening With Jackson Browne

8:00 pm

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP

All Ages

Martin Sexton

DSP Shows

Martin Sexton

Brothers McCann

8:00 pm

The Academy of Music Theatre

All Ages

LITZ

DSP Shows

LITZ

8:00 pm

The Haunt

16 and Over

Sun 4.9
Mon 4.10
Welcome To Night Vale

DSP Shows

Welcome To Night Vale

Erin McKeown

8:00 pm

The Egg

Tue 4.11
Welcome To Nightvale

DSP Shows Presents

Welcome To Nightvale

Erin McKeown

8:00 pm

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP

All Ages

Wed 4.12
Dopapod

DSP Shows

Dopapod

Space Carnival

9:00 pm

The Haunt

18 and Over

Thu 4.13
Pink Talking Fish

DSP Shows

Pink Talking Fish

9:00 pm

The Haunt

18 and Over

Fri 4.14
Wild Adriatic

DSP Shows

Wild Adriatic

8:00 pm

The Haunt

18 and Over

Sat 4.15
An Evening with Chris Smither

DSP Shows

An Evening with Chris Smither

8:00 pm

The Dock

18 and Over

Bridget Kearney

DSP Shows

Bridget Kearney

Fit Club

8:00 pm

The Haunt

18 and Over

Sun 4.16
Hurray For The Riff Raff

DSP Shows

Hurray For The Riff Raff

Ron Gallo

7:30 pm

The Academy of Music Theatre

All Ages

Mon 4.17
Tue 4.18
Thriftworks

DSP Shows

Thriftworks

8:00 pm

The Haunt

18 and Over

Wed 4.19
Thu 4.20
My Darling Clementine

DSP Shows

My Darling Clementine

Johnny Dowd

8:00 pm

The Dock

18 and Over

TAUK

DSP Shows

TAUK

Strange Machines

9:00 pm

The Haunt

18 and Over

Fri 4.21
Big Mean Sound Machine

DSP Shows

Big Mean Sound Machine

9:00 pm

The Haunt

18 and Over

Sat 4.22
Sun 4.23
An Evening with George Winston

DSP Shows

An Evening with George Winston

8:00 pm

The Hangar Theatre

All Ages

Robert Randolph & The Family Band

DSP Shows

Robert Randolph & The Family Band

8:00 pm

The Haunt

16 and Over

Mon 4.24
Melissa Etheridge: M.E. Live

DSP Shows Presents:

Melissa Etheridge: M.E. Live

7:30 pm

The Academy of Music Theatre

Tue 4.25
Wed 4.26
Of Montreal

DSP Shows

Of Montreal

8:00 pm

Asbury Hall at Babeville

18 and Over

Thu 4.27
Fri 4.28
Sat 4.29
Sun 4.30
Barenaked Ladies

DSP Shows

Barenaked Ladies

8:00 pm

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP

All Ages

Dustbowl Revival

DSP Shows

Dustbowl Revival

8:00 pm

The Haunt

16 and Over

      

May

 
Mon 5.1
Tue 5.2
Wed 5.3
Thu 5.4
David Bromberg Quintet

DSP Shows

David Bromberg Quintet

8:00 pm

The Hangar Theatre

Fri 5.5
Anna Coogan (Album Release)

Ithaca Underground Presents

Anna Coogan (Album Release)

Lady D & The Shadow Spirits

First Pet

Teencat

8:00 pm

The Haunt

All Ages

Sat 5.6
The Wild Reeds

DSP Shows

The Wild Reeds

Blank Range

8:00 pm

The Haunt

18 and Over

Sun 5.7
Mon 5.8
Tue 5.9
Meat Puppets

DSP Shows

Meat Puppets

mike watt + the tom and jerry show

9:00 pm

The Haunt

18 and Over

Wed 5.10
Thu 5.11
Fri 5.12
Chris Trapper

DSP Shows

Chris Trapper

The Better Barn Burning Bureau

8:00 pm

The Dock

18 and Over

Sat 5.13
Sun 5.14
Laura Marling

DSP Shows Presents:

Laura Marling

Valley Queen

7:30 pm

The Academy of Music Theatre

Mon 5.15
Tue 5.16
Wed 5.17
Thu 5.18
Fri 5.19
An Evening With David Crosby & Friends

An Evening With David Crosby & Friends

8:00 pm

The Academy of Music Theatre

PUP

DSP Shows

PUP

9:00 pm

The Haunt

16 and Over

Sat 5.20
Sun 5.21
Mon 5.22
Tue 5.23
Wed 5.24
Thu 5.25
Fri 5.26
Future Islands

DSP Shows Presents

Future Islands

8:00 pm

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP

All Ages

An Evening with CAKE

DSP Shows

An Evening with CAKE

8:00 pm

Brewery Ommegang

All Ages

Sat 5.27
Sun 5.28
Old Crow Medicine Show Performs Blonde on Blonde

DSP Shows

Old Crow Medicine Show Performs Blonde on Blonde

7:00 pm

Brewery Ommegang

All Ages

Mon 5.29
Tue 5.30
Wed 5.31
   

June

    
Thu 6.1
Fri 6.2
The Avett Brothers

DSP Shows

The Avett Brothers

7:00 pm

Brewery Ommegang

All Ages

Sat 6.3
Sun 6.4
Mon 6.5
Tue 6.6
Wed 6.7
Thu 6.8
Fri 6.9
An Evening With Ween

DSP Shows

An Evening With Ween

7:00 pm

Brewery Ommegang

All Ages

On Sale
Fri 3/03
10:00 am

Sat 6.10
Sun 6.11
Mon 6.12
Tue 6.13
St. Paul & The Broken Bones

DSP Shows Presents:

St. Paul & The Broken Bones

7:30 pm

The Academy of Music Theatre

On Sale
Fri 3/03
12:00 pm

Wed 6.14
Thu 6.15
Fri 6.16
Sat 6.17
Sun 6.18
St. Paul and The Broken Bones

DSP Shows

St. Paul and The Broken Bones

Shovels & Rope

8:00 pm

College Street Music Hall

Mon 6.19
Tue 6.20
Wed 6.21
Thu 6.22
Fri 6.23
Sat 6.24
Michael Franti & Spearhead

DSP Shows Presents

Michael Franti & Spearhead

8:00 pm

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP

All Ages

On Sale
Fri 3/03
10:00 am

Sun 6.25
Mon 6.26
Tue 6.27
Wed 6.28
Thu 6.29
Fri 6.30
 

July

      
Sat 7.1
Sun 7.2
Mon 7.3
Tue 7.4
Wed 7.5
Thu 7.6
Fri 7.7
Sat 7.8
Sun 7.9
Mon 7.10
Tue 7.11
Wed 7.12
Thu 7.13
Fri 7.14
Sat 7.15
Sun 7.16
Mon 7.17
Tue 7.18
Wed 7.19
Thu 7.20
Fri 7.21
Elvis Costello & the Imposters

DSP Shows

Elvis Costello & the Imposters

7:00 pm

Brewery Ommegang

All Ages

On Sale
Fri 3/03
10:00 am

Sat 7.22
Sun 7.23
Mon 7.24
Tue 7.25
Wed 7.26
Thu 7.27
Fri 7.28
Sat 7.29
Glass Animals

DSP Shows

Glass Animals

Little Dragon

7:00 pm

Brewery Ommegang

All Ages

Sun 7.30
Mary Black

DSP Shows

Mary Black

7:30 pm

The Academy of Music Theatre

All Ages

Mon 7.31
     

August

  
Tue 8.1
Wed 8.2
Thu 8.3
Fri 8.4
Sat 8.5
Sun 8.6
Mon 8.7
Tue 8.8
Wed 8.9
Thu 8.10
Bela Fleck & The Flecktones

DSP Shows

Bela Fleck & The Flecktones

8:00 pm

Smith Opera House

All Ages

Fri 8.11
Sat 8.12
Sun 8.13
Mon 8.14
Tue 8.15
Wed 8.16
Thu 8.17
Fri 8.18
Sat 8.19
Sun 8.20
Mon 8.21
Tue 8.22
Wed 8.23
Thu 8.24
Fri 8.25
Sat 8.26
Sun 8.27
Mon 8.28
Tue 8.29
Wed 8.30
Thu 8.31
  

September

     
Fri 9.1
Sat 9.2
Sun 9.3
Mon 9.4
Tue 9.5
Wed 9.6
Thu 9.7
Fri 9.8
Sat 9.9
Sun 9.10
The Revelers

DSP Shows

The Revelers

8:00 pm

The Haunt

16 and Over

Mon 9.11
Tue 9.12
Wed 9.13
Thu 9.14
Fri 9.15
Sat 9.16
Sun 9.17
Mon 9.18
Tue 9.19
Wed 9.20
Thu 9.21
Fri 9.22
Sat 9.23
Sun 9.24
Mon 9.25
Tue 9.26
Wed 9.27
Thu 9.28
Fri 9.29
Sat 9.30

October

Sun 10.1
Mon 10.2
Tue 10.3
Wed 10.4
Thu 10.5
Fri 10.6
Sat 10.7
Sun 10.8
Mon 10.9
Tue 10.10
Wed 10.11
Thu 10.12
Fri 10.13
Sat 10.14
Sun 10.15
Mon 10.16
Tue 10.17
Wed 10.18
Thu 10.19
Fri 10.20
Sat 10.21
Sun 10.22
Mon 10.23
Tue 10.24
Wed 10.25
Thu 10.26
Fri 10.27
Sat 10.28
Sun 10.29
Mon 10.30
Tue 10.31
    

November

   
Wed 11.1
Thu 11.2
Fri 11.3
Sat 11.4
Sun 11.5
Mon 11.6
Bruce Cockburn

DSP Shows

Bruce Cockburn

8:00 pm

The Hangar Theatre