September

      
Sat 9.19
Perfume Genius (Livestream)
Livestream

Perfume Genius

DSP Shows
All Ages
On Veeps
Sun 9.20
Mon 9.21
Tue 9.22
Wed 9.23
DakhaBrakha
Presented by DSP Shows

DakhaBrakha

Gateway City Arts
Under 16 With Guardian
Thu 9.24
Rickie Lee Jones

Rickie Lee Jones

Center For the Arts
All Ages
Fri 9.25
Sat 9.26
Sun 9.27
Richard Thompson (Livestream)
Livestream

Richard Thompson

DSP Shows
All Ages
On Mandolin
Mon 9.28
Daniel Donato
Presented by DSP Shows

Daniel Donato

The 9th Ward at Babeville
All Ages
Tue 9.29
Wed 9.30
   

October

    
Thu 10.1
Postmodern Jukebox
Presented by DSP Shows

Postmodern Jukebox

The Academy of Music Theatre
All Ages
Robin Trower
Presented by DSP Shows

Robin Trower

Asbury Hall at Babeville
All Ages
Fri 10.2
Demetri Martin: Wandering Mind Tour
Presented by DSP Shows

Demetri Martin: Wandering Mind Tour

The Academy of Music Theatre
All Ages
Robin Trower
Presented By DSP Shows

Robin Trower

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP
All Ages
Sat 10.3
Tig Notaro
DSP Shows Presents

Tig Notaro

Val Kappa

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP
All Ages
Sun 10.4
Tig Notaro
Presented by DSP Shows

Tig Notaro

Asbury Hall at Babeville
All Ages
Mon 10.5
Tue 10.6
Front Country - Rescheduled from May 6
Presented by DSP Shows

Front Country

Janet Batch

The Haunt
Under 18 With Guardian
Wed 10.7
Suzanne Vega (Livestream)
Livestream

Suzanne Vega

DSP Shows
All Ages
On Seated
Thu 10.8
Fri 10.9
Polaris (from The Adventures of Pete & Pete) - Rescheduled from May 15
Presented by DSP Shows

Polaris

Gateway City Arts
Under 16 With Guardian
An Evening With David Sedaris
Presented by DSP Shows

An Afternoon With David Sedaris

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP
All Ages
Sat 10.10
Gordon Lightfoot 80 Years Strong Tour

Gordon Lightfoot

The Music Hall
All Ages
Best Night Ever: One Direction vs. Jonas Brothers
A Modern Boy Band Dance Party

Best Night Ever: One Direction vs. Jonas Brothers

The Haunt
Under 18 With Guardian
Sun 10.11
Richard Thompson (Livestream)
Livestream

Richard Thompson

DSP Shows
All Ages
On Mandolin
Gordon Lightfoot 80 Years Strong Tour

Gordon Lightfoot 80 Years Strong Tour

Broome County Forum Theatre
Mon 10.12
Tue 10.13
The Mountain Goats
Presented by DSP Shows

The Mountain Goats

Gateway City Arts
Under 16 With Guardian
Wed 10.14
Peelander - Z
Presented by DSP Shows

Peelander-Z - Postponed, New Date TBD

The 9th Ward at Babeville
All Ages
On Eventbrite
Thu 10.15
Colin Quinn: The Wrong Side of History
Presented by DSP Shows

Colin Quinn: The Wrong Side of History

Asbury Hall at Babeville
All Ages
On Eventbrite
Fri 10.16
Colin Quinn: The Wrong Side of History

Colin Quinn: The Wrong Side of History

Center For the Arts
All Ages
On Eventbrite
Sat 10.17
Sun 10.18
Willie Watson - Rescheduled from April 19
Presented by DSP Shows

Willie Watson

The Haunt
Under 18 With Guardian
Mon 10.19
Tue 10.20
Wed 10.21
Japanese Breakfast - Rescheduled from April 30
Presented by DSP Shows

Japanese Breakfast

The Haunt
Under 18 With Guardian
Thu 10.22
Fri 10.23
Japanese Breakfast - Rescheduled from April 9
Presented by DSP Shows

Japanese Breakfast

Gateway City Arts
Under 16 With Guardian
Sat 10.24
Willie Watson - Rescheduled from April 24
Presented by DSP Shows

Willie Watson

Gateway City Arts
Under 16 With Guardian
Sun 10.25
Mon 10.26
Tue 10.27
Wed 10.28
Thu 10.29
Liz Longley with Anthony da Costa
Presented by DSP Shows

Liz Longley

Anthony da Costa

The 9th Ward at Babeville
All Ages
On Eventbrite
Bruce Cockburn: A 50th Anniversary Concert
Presented by DSP Shows

Bruce Cockburn: A 50th Anniversary Concert

Bruce Cockburn

The Academy of Music Theatre
All Ages
On Eventbrite
Okkervil River (Livestream)
Livestream

Okkervil River

DSP Shows
All Ages
On NoonChorus
Fri 10.30
Sat 10.31

November

Sun 11.1
Mon 11.2
Tue 11.3
Wed 11.4
Thu 11.5
Fri 11.6
Paula Poundstone - Rescheduled from March 14
Presented by NEPR and DSP Shows

Paula Poundstone

John M Greene Hall at Smith College
All Ages
Sat 11.7
Moon Hooch
Presented by DSP Shows

Moon Hooch

Cozmic Theo

The Haunt
Under 18 With Guardian
Sun 11.8
Torres - Rescheduled from May 14
Presented by DSP Shows

Torres

The Haunt
Under 18 With Guardian
Mon 11.9
Tue 11.10
Wed 11.11
Thu 11.12
Fri 11.13
The Wailin' Jennys
DSP Shows

The Wailin' Jennys

The Music Hall
All Ages
On The Music Hall
Sat 11.14
Willie Nile
Presented by DSP Shows

Willie Nile

Dan Zukergood and the Most(ly) Happy Band

Gateway City Arts
Under 16 With Guardian
Sun 11.15
Mon 11.16
Tue 11.17
Wed 11.18
Thu 11.19
Fri 11.20
Sat 11.21
Gordon Lightfoot

Gordon Lightfoot

Bethel Woods Center for the Arts
All Ages
On Bethel Woods Center
Sun 11.22
Candlebox

Candlebox

State to State

Center For the Arts
All Ages
Gordon Lightfoot

Gordon Lightfoot

Bethel Woods Center for the Arts
All Ages
On Bethel Woods Centre
Mon 11.23
Tue 11.24
Wed 11.25
Thu 11.26
Fri 11.27
Sat 11.28
Sun 11.29
Mon 11.30
     

December

  
Tue 12.1
Wed 12.2
Thu 12.3
Fri 12.4
Sat 12.5
Sun 12.6
Mon 12.7
Tue 12.8
Wed 12.9
Thu 12.10
Fri 12.11
Sat 12.12
Donna the Buffalo
Presented by DSP Shows

Donna The Buffalo

The Haunt
Under 18 With Guardian
Sun 12.13
Mon 12.14
Gaelic Storm
DSP Shows

Gaelic Storm

Auburn Public Theater - Main Stage
All Ages
On EB
Tue 12.15
Wed 12.16
Thu 12.17
Fri 12.18
Hari  Kondabolu
Presented by DSP Shows

Hari Kondabolu

The 9th Ward at Babeville
All Ages
On Eventbrite
Sat 12.19
Hari Kondabolu- Rescheduled from March 19th
Presented by DSP Shows

Hari Kondabolu

The Haunt
Under 16 With Guardian
O.A.R.  Spring Fling Tour
Presented by DSP Shows

O.A.R. Spring Fling Tour

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP
All Ages
Sun 12.20
The David Bromberg Quintet - Rescheduled from April 3
Presented by DSP Shows

The David Bromberg Quintet

The Shea Theater
All Ages
Mon 12.21
Tue 12.22
Wed 12.23
Thu 12.24
Fri 12.25
Sat 12.26
Sun 12.27
Mon 12.28
Tue 12.29
Wed 12.30
Thu 12.31
  

January

     
Fri 1.1
Ana Popovic
Presented by DSP Shows

Ana Popovic

Gateway City Arts
Under 16 With Guardian
Sat 1.2
Sun 1.3
Mon 1.4
Tue 1.5
Wed 1.6
Thu 1.7
Fri 1.8
Sat 1.9
Sun 1.10
Mon 1.11
Tue 1.12
Wed 1.13
Thu 1.14
Fri 1.15
Sat 1.16
Sun 1.17
Mon 1.18
Tue 1.19
Wed 1.20
Thu 1.21
Fri 1.22
Sat 1.23
Sun 1.24
Mon 1.25
Tue 1.26
Wed 1.27
Thu 1.28
Fri 1.29
Brandon "Taz" Niederauer
Presented by DSP Shows

Brandon "Taz" Niederauer

Aaron Rizzo

The Haunt
Under 18 With Guardian
Sat 1.30
Sun 1.31
      

February

 
Mon 2.1
Tue 2.2
Wed 2.3
Thu 2.4
Fri 2.5
Sat 2.6
Sun 2.7
Mon 2.8
Tue 2.9
Wed 2.10
Thu 2.11
Fri 2.12
Sat 2.13
Sun 2.14
Mon 2.15
Tue 2.16
Wed 2.17
Thu 2.18
Fri 2.19
Sat 2.20
Sun 2.21
Mon 2.22
Tue 2.23
Wed 2.24
Thu 2.25
Fri 2.26
Sat 2.27
David Bromberg

David Bromberg

Auburn Public Theater - Main Stage
All Ages
Sun 2.28
      

March

 
Mon 3.1
Tue 3.2
Wed 3.3
Thu 3.4
Ladysmith Black Mambazo
Presented by DSP Shows

Ladysmith Black Mambazo

Asbury Hall at Babeville
All Ages
Fri 3.5
Sat 3.6
Sun 3.7
Mon 3.8
Tue 3.9
Wed 3.10
The High Kings
Presented By DSP Shows

The High Kings

The Academy of Music Theatre
All Ages
On Eventbrite
Thu 3.11
Fri 3.12
Sat 3.13
Everlast

Everlast

Center For the Arts
All Ages
On Eventbrite
Sun 3.14
Mon 3.15
Tue 3.16
Wed 3.17
Thu 3.18
Fri 3.19
Start Making Sense
Presented by DSP Shows

Start Making Sense

Rice: An American Band

Gateway City Arts
Under 16 With Guardian
Sat 3.20
Sun 3.21
Mon 3.22
Tue 3.23
Wed 3.24
Thu 3.25
Fri 3.26
Parsonsfield
Presented by DSP Shows

Parsonsfield

Oshima Brothers

The 9th Ward at Babeville
All Ages
On Eventbrite
Sat 3.27
Sun 3.28
Mon 3.29
Tue 3.30
Wed 3.31
Shawn Colvin - Rescheduled from  May 10

Shawn Colvin - Postponed, New Date TBD

Center For the Arts
All Ages
On Eventbrite
   

April

    
Thu 4.1
Stephen Marley Acoustic Soul
Presented by DSP Shows

Stephen Marley

Mystic Marley

The Haunt
Under 18 With Guardian
Fri 4.2
Southside Johnny and the Asbury Dukes

Southside Johnny and the Asbury Dukes

Center For the Arts
All Ages
Sat 4.3
Stephen Marley Acoustic Soul
Presented by DSP Shows

Stephen Marley Acoustic Soul

Stephen Marley

Mystic Marley

Gateway City Arts
Under 16 With Guardian
Sun 4.4
Mon 4.5
An Evening with David Sedaris (4/5)
Presented by NEPR

David Sedaris

The Academy of Music Theatre
All Ages
Tue 4.6
Wed 4.7
Bela Fleck & The Flecktones
Presented by DSP Shows

Bela Fleck & The Flecktones

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP
All Ages
An Evening with David Sedaris (4/7)
Presented by NEPR & DSP Shows

An Evening with David Sedaris (4/7)

The Academy of Music Theatre
All Ages
Thu 4.8
Whose Live Anyway? - Rescheduled from May 12

Whose Live Anyway?

Ryan Stiles

Greg Proops

Joel Murray

Jeff B. Davis

Asbury Hall at Babeville
All Ages
BenDeLaCreme is... Ready to Be Committed
Presented by DSP Shows

BenDeLaCreme is... Ready to Be Committed

The Academy of Music Theatre
All Ages
Fri 4.9
Sat 4.10
Sun 4.11
Mon 4.12
Damo Suzuki (of CAN 1970-1973) -  Rescheduled from April 13th 2020
Presented by DSP Shows

Damo Suzuki (of CAN 1970 - 1973)

Damo Suzuki's Network

Carinae

Gateway City Arts
Under 16 With Guardian
Tue 4.13
Wed 4.14
Tommy Emmanuel, CGP
Presented by DSP Shows

Tommy Emmanuel, CGP

The Majestic Theater
All Ages
On The Majestic Theater
Thu 4.15
Fri 4.16
The Acoustic Living Room: Songs & Stories w/ Kathy Mattea Ft. Bill Cooley
Presented by DSP Shows

Kathy Mattea

The Hangar Theatre
All Ages
Tommy Emmanuel, CGP with very special guest Mike Dawes
Presented by DSP Shows

Tommy Emmanuel, CGP with very special guest Mike Dawes

The Academy of Music Theatre
All Ages
Sat 4.17
The Burns Sisters
Presented by DSP Shows

The Burns Sisters

Abel’s Hungry Ghost

The Hangar Theatre
All Ages
The Acoustic Living Room:  Songs & Stories w/ Kathy Mattea Ft. Bill Cooley
Presented by DSP Shows

Kathy Mattea featuring Bill Cooley

The Acoustic Living Room Tour

Kathy Mattea

Bill Cooley

The Shea Theater
All Ages
Sun 4.18
Tab Benoit

Tab Benoit

Center For the Arts
All Ages
On Eventbrite
Mon 4.19
Tue 4.20
Wed 4.21
Thu 4.22
Fri 4.23
Sat 4.24
Brian Fallon & The Howling Weather
Presented by DSP Shows

Brian Fallon & The Howling Weather

Brian Fallon

Gateway City Arts
Under 16 With Guardian
Sun 4.25
Kevin James
Presented By DSP Shows

Kevin James

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP
All Ages
Mon 4.26
Tue 4.27
Wed 4.28
Thu 4.29
Fri 4.30
 

May

      
Sat 5.1
Sun 5.2
They Might Be Giants
Presented by DSP Shows

They Might Be Giants

The Academy of Music Theatre
Ages 16+
Mon 5.3
Tue 5.4
An Evening With They Might Be Giants
Presented By DSP Shows

An Evening With They Might Be Giants

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP
Ages 16+
Wed 5.5
Thu 5.6
Fri 5.7
Sat 5.8
Suzzy Roche & Lucy Wainwright Roche

Suzzy Roche & Lucy Wainwright Roche

Center For the Arts
All Ages
On Eventbrite
Sun 5.9
Mon 5.10
Tue 5.11
Wed 5.12
Dan Rodriguez
Presented by DSP Shows

Dan Rodriguez

The 9th Ward at Babeville
All Ages
On Eventbrite
Thu 5.13
Judy Collins
Presented by DSP Shows

Judy Collins

The Hangar Theatre
All Ages
Parquet Courts
Presented by DSP Shows

Parquet Courts

P.E.

Gateway City Arts
Under 16 With Guardian
Fri 5.14
Sat 5.15
Shawn Colvin - POSTPONED

Shawn Colvin

Bethel Woods Center for the Arts
All Ages
On Ticketmaster
Sun 5.16
Mon 5.17
Tue 5.18
Wed 5.19
Waxahatchee - Rescheduled from April 15th
Presented by DSP Shows

Waxahatchee

Ohmme

Gateway City Arts
Under 16 With Guardian
Thu 5.20
Fri 5.21
Al Di Meola: Across the Universe: Legacy and Record Release Tour 2020

Al Di Meola

Center For the Arts
All Ages
On Eventbrite
Sat 5.22
Sun 5.23
Mon 5.24
Tue 5.25
Tab Benoit - Rescheduled from 2020
Presented by DSP Shows

Tab Benoit

Alastair Greene

Josh Garrett

Gateway City Arts
Under 16 With Guardian
Wed 5.26
Thu 5.27
Fri 5.28
The Avett Brothers - Rescheduled from July 23
Presented by DSP Shows + Higher Ground

The Avett Brothers

Mt. Joy

Brewery Ommegang
All Ages
Sat 5.29
The Avett Brothers - Rescheduled from July 24
Presented by DSP Shows + Higher Ground

The Avett Brothers

Brewery Ommegang
All Ages
Sun 5.30
Béla Fleck & The Flecktones
Presented by DSP Shows

Béla Fleck & The Flecktones

Pines Theater @ Look Park
All Ages
Mon 5.31
     

June

  
Tue 6.1
Wed 6.2
Thu 6.3
Fri 6.4
Sat 6.5
Sun 6.6
Mon 6.7
Tue 6.8
Wed 6.9
Thu 6.10
Fri 6.11
Sat 6.12
Sun 6.13
Mon 6.14
Tue 6.15
David Crosby & the Sky Trails Band
Presented by DSP Shows

David Crosby & the Sky Trails Band

David Crosby

The Academy of Music Theatre
All Ages
On Eventbrite
Wed 6.16
Thu 6.17
Fri 6.18
Sat 6.19
Sun 6.20
Mon 6.21
Tue 6.22
Gordon Lightfoot - 80 Years Strong Tour
Presented by DSP Shows

Gordon Lightfoot

The Majestic Theater
All Ages
On The Majestic
David Crosby & the Sky Trails Band
Presented by DSP Shows

David Crosby & the Sky Trails Band

David Crosby

The Smith Opera House
All Ages
On Eventbrite
Wed 6.23
Thu 6.24
Fri 6.25
Indigo Girls
Presented by DSP Shows

Indigo Girls

Pines Theater @ Look Park
All Ages
Tommy Emmanuel
Presented by DSP Shows

Tommy Emmanuel

Asbury Hall at Babeville
All Ages
On Eventbrite
Sat 6.26
Indigo Girls
Presented by DSP Shows

Indigo Girls

Beak & Skiff Apple Orchards
All Ages
Tommy Emmanuel
Presented by WEXT

Tommy Emmanuel

The Egg
All Ages
On The Egg
Sun 6.27
Mon 6.28
Tue 6.29
Wed 6.30
Nicole Atkins
Presented by DSP Shows

Nicole Atkins

The 9th Ward at Babeville
All Ages
On Eventbrite
   

July

    
Thu 7.1
Fri 7.2
Sat 7.3
Sun 7.4
Mon 7.5
PRIMUS - A Tribute To Kings
Presented by DSP Shows

Primus

Wolfmother

The Sword

Beak & Skiff Apple Orchards
All Ages
Tue 7.6
Wed 7.7
Thu 7.8
Fri 7.9
Sat 7.10
Sun 7.11
Old Crow Medicine Show
Presented by DSP Shows

Old Crow Medicine Show

Beak & Skiff Apple Orchards
All Ages
Mon 7.12
Tue 7.13
Wed 7.14
Thu 7.15
Fri 7.16
Sat 7.17
Sun 7.18
Mon 7.19
Tue 7.20
Asleep at the Wheel

Asleep At The Wheel

Center For the Arts
All Ages
Wed 7.21
Thu 7.22
Fri 7.23
Sat 7.24
Sun 7.25
Mon 7.26
Tue 7.27
Wed 7.28
Thu 7.29
Fri 7.30
Sat 7.31

August

Sun 8.1
Mon 8.2
Tue 8.3
Wed 8.4
Thu 8.5
Fri 8.6
Sat 8.7
Sun 8.8
Mon 8.9
Tue 8.10
Janis Ian
Presented by DSP Shows

Janis Ian

The Shea Theater
All Ages
Wed 8.11
Thu 8.12
Fri 8.13
Sat 8.14
Sun 8.15
20 Years Before the Mast: The Decemberists 20th Anniversary Tour (New Date)
Presented by DSP Shows

The Decemberists

Beak & Skiff Apple Orchards
All Ages
Mon 8.16
Tue 8.17
Wed 8.18
Thu 8.19
Fri 8.20
Sat 8.21
Sun 8.22
Mon 8.23
Tue 8.24
Wed 8.25
Thu 8.26
Fri 8.27
Sat 8.28
Sun 8.29
Mon 8.30
Tue 8.31
    

September

   
Wed 9.1
Thu 9.2
Fri 9.3
Sat 9.4
Sun 9.5
Mon 9.6
Tue 9.7
Wed 9.8
Thu 9.9
Fri 9.10
Sat 9.11
Sun 9.12
Mon 9.13
Tue 9.14
Wed 9.15
Thu 9.16
Fri 9.17
Sat 9.18
Sun 9.19
Mon 9.20
Tue 9.21
Wed 9.22
Tom Paxton and The DonJuans
Presented by DSP Shows

Tom Paxton and The DonJuans

The Hangar Theatre
All Ages
Thu 9.23
Fri 9.24
Chris Smither
Presented by DSP Shows

Chris Smither

The Hangar Theatre
All Ages
Sat 9.25
Sun 9.26
Mon 9.27
Tue 9.28
Wed 9.29
Thu 9.30
  

October

     
Fri 10.1
Alasdair Fraser and Natalie Haas - Rescheduled from April 23
Presented by DSP Shows

Alasdair Fraser and Natalie Haas

The Hangar Theatre
All Ages
Dakhabrakha
Presented by DSP Shows

DakhaBrakha

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP
All Ages
Sat 10.2
Joanne Shaw Taylor

Joanne Shaw Taylor

Center For the Arts
All Ages