November

     
Fri 11.16
Shemekia Copeland

Shemekia Copeland

8:00 pm

Center for the Arts

Richard Thompson Electric Trio

DSP Shows Presents

Richard Thompson Electric Trio

Sisters of Slide (Rory Block & Cindy Cashdollar)

8:00 pm

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP

All Ages

The Weeks

DSP Shows

The Weeks

The Lonely Biscuits

8:00 pm

Gateway City Arts

Sat 11.17
The Dead South

DSP Shows

The Dead South

The Hooten Hallers

8:00 pm

Gateway City Arts

Sold Out

Joe Pug

DSP Shows

Joe Pug

8:00 pm

The 9th Ward at Babeville

Sun 11.18
Peter Yarrow

Peter Yarrow

8:00 pm

Bethel Woods Center for the Arts

Bob Dylan and His Band

DSP Shows

Bob Dylan and His Band

8:00 pm

Springfield Symphony Hall

Mon 11.19
Tue 11.20
Wed 11.21
Kabaka Pyramid & The Bebble Rockers

The Haunt Presents Reggae Night

Kabaka Pyramid & The Bebble Rockers

Dub Astronauts with ChaCha and Baba Joseph

DJ Mike Judah

9:00 pm

The Haunt

Thu 11.22
Fri 11.23
Gunpoets

DSP Shows

Gunpoets

Empire Kings

10:00 pm

The Haunt

Sat 11.24
Sun 11.25
Mon 11.26
Tue 11.27
Wed 11.28
Rayvon Feat. Sugar Bear

The Haunt Presents Reggae Night

Rayvon Feat. Sugar Bear

9:00 pm

The Haunt

Thu 11.29
Charly Bliss

Charly Bliss

Lazy Bones

8:00 pm

The Haunt

Fri 11.30
Speedy Ortiz

DSP Shows

Speedy Ortiz

Guerilla Toss

DUMP HIM

8:00 pm

Gateway City Arts

Shwayze

DSP Shows

Shwayze

Isaiah Raps and The Miserable Genius with the Sunshine Group

8:00 pm

The Haunt

 

December

      
Sat 12.1
The Blind Boys Of Alabama

The Blind Boys Of Alabama

8:00 pm

Center for the Arts

The Machine Performs Pink Floyd: 30th Anniversary

DSP Shows Presents

The Machine Performs Pink Floyd: 30th Anniversary

8:00 pm

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP

All Ages

Sun 12.2
Windham Hill: A Winter Solstice Concert

Windham Hill: A Winter Solstice Concert

8:00 pm

The Smith Opera House

Snail Mail

DSP Shows

Snail Mail

Why Bonnie

8:00 pm

Gateway City Arts

Mon 12.3
Cave

DSP Shows

Cave

8:00 pm

The 9th Ward at Babeville

Tue 12.4
Rubblebucket

DSP Shows

Rubblebucket

And The Kids

8:00 pm

The Haunt

Wed 12.5
Rubblebucket

DSP Shows

Rubblebucket

And The Kids

8:00 pm

Asbury Hall at Babeville

Taj Weekes & Adowa

The Haunt Presents Reggae Night

Taj Weekes & Adowa

9:00 pm

The Haunt

Thu 12.6
DSP Shows  Holiday Office Party feat. The National Reserve

DSP Shows Holiday Office Party feat. The National Reserve

Upstate

Aaron Rizzo

8:00 pm

The Haunt

RSVP

Fri 12.7
John Waters

DSP Shows

John Waters

8:00 pm

Asbury Hall at Babeville

Sat 12.8
Sun 12.9
Sabrina Benaim

DSP Shows

Sabrina Benaim

7:00 pm

The 9th Ward at Babeville

Mon 12.10
Tue 12.11
Sabrina Benaim

DSP Shows

Sabrina Benaim

Clementine von Radics

7:00 pm

The Haunt

Wed 12.12
The Weepies Holiday Acoustic Duo Tour

DSP Shows

The Weepies Holiday Acoustic Duo Tour

Matt The Electrician

7:30 pm

The Academy of Music Theatre

Thu 12.13
Louie Anderson

Louie Anderson

8:00 pm

Bethel Woods Center for the Arts

Strange Machines

DSP Shows

Strange Machines

Witty Tarbox

8:00 pm

The Haunt

Fri 12.14
Judy Collins

Judy Collins

8:00 pm

Bethel Woods Center for the Arts

J Mascis

DSP Shows

J Mascis

8:00 pm

The Academy of Music Theatre

Sat 12.15
Sabrina Benaim

DSP Shows

Sabrina Benaim

Clementine von Radics

7:00 pm

Gateway City Arts

Mihali

DSP Shows

Mihali

9:00 pm

Gateway City Arts

Sun 12.16
Mon 12.17
Tue 12.18
Wed 12.19
Thu 12.20
Fri 12.21
Sat 12.22
Root Shock & West End Blend

DSP Shows

Root Shock & West End Blend

8:00 pm

The Haunt

Sun 12.23
Mon 12.24
Tue 12.25
Wed 12.26
Thu 12.27
Too Many Zooz

DSP Shows

Too Many Zooz

BRIAN!

8:00 pm

The Haunt

Fri 12.28
The Get Up Kids

DSP Shows

The Get Up Kids

Active Bird Community

Retirement Party

8:00 pm

Gateway City Arts

16 and Over

Sat 12.29
Sun 12.30
Driftwood

Driftwood

9:00 pm

The Haunt

Mon 12.31
New Year's Eve with Driftwood

New Year's Eve with Driftwood

9:00 pm

The Haunt

     

January

  
Tue 1.1
Wed 1.2
Thu 1.3
Fri 1.4
Joshua Radin

DSP Shows

Joshua Radin

8:00 pm

Gateway City Arts

Cancelled

Sat 1.5
Sun 1.6
Mon 1.7
Tue 1.8
Wed 1.9
Thu 1.10
An Evening with Marc Cohn

DSP Shows

An Evening with Marc Cohn

8:00 pm

Gateway City Arts

Gabby's World & Yowler

DSP Shows

Gabby's World & Yowler

8:00 pm

The 9th Ward at Babeville

All Ages

Fri 1.11
Sat 1.12
Sun 1.13
Mon 1.14
Tue 1.15
Wild Rivers

Wild Rivers

8:00 pm

The 9th Ward at Babeville

Wed 1.16
Thu 1.17
Fri 1.18
Sat 1.19
Sun 1.20
WHY? Performs Alopecia

DSP Shows

WHY? Performs Alopecia

8:00 pm

Gateway City Arts

Mon 1.21
Tue 1.22
Wed 1.23
Thu 1.24
Cory Wong (of Vulfpeck)

DSP Shows

Cory Wong (of Vulfpeck)

Emily C. Browning

8:00 pm

The Haunt

Gaelic Storm

DSP Shows

Gaelic Storm

8:00 pm

The Smith Opera House

Fri 1.25
Sat 1.26
Sun 1.27
Alejandro Escovedo

DSP Shows

Alejandro Escovedo

8:00 pm

The Hangar Theatre

All Ages

Mon 1.28
WALK THE MOON

DSP Shows Presents

WALK THE MOON

Bear Hands

8:00 pm

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP

All Ages

Tue 1.29
Rayland Baxter

DSP Shows

Rayland Baxter

8:00 pm

The Haunt

Wed 1.30
Rayland Baxter

DSP Shows

Rayland Baxter

8:00 pm

Gateway City Arts

Vundabar

Vundabar

8:00 pm

The 9th Ward at Babeville

Thu 1.31
  

February

     
Fri 2.1
Sat 2.2
Dana Fuchs

Dana Fuchs

8:00 pm

Auburn Public Theater - Main Stage

Sun 2.3
Mon 2.4
Tue 2.5
Tim Reynolds & TR3

DSP Shows

Tim Reynolds & TR3

8:00 pm

Gateway City Arts

Wed 2.6
NEPR Presents: Ladysmith Black Mambazo

DSP Shows

NEPR Presents: Ladysmith Black Mambazo

7:30 pm

The Academy of Music Theatre

Thu 2.7
Fri 2.8
Steven Wright

DSP Shows

Steven Wright

8:00 pm

The Academy of Music Theatre

Sat 2.9
Steven Wright

DSP Shows Presents

Steven Wright

8:00 pm

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP

All Ages

Sun 2.10
Mon 2.11
Tue 2.12
El Ten Eleven

DSP Shows

El Ten Eleven

8:00 pm

The Haunt

Wed 2.13
Thu 2.14
Fri 2.15
Sat 2.16
Sun 2.17
Marc Cohn

Marc Cohn

8:00 pm

Center for the Arts

All Ages

Mon 2.18
Tue 2.19
Wed 2.20
Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox

DSP Shows

Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox

8:00 pm

The Smith Opera House

Thu 2.21
Tom Papa

DSP Shows

Tom Papa

8:00 pm

The Hangar Theatre

All Ages

Fri 2.22
Sat 2.23
The Machine performs Pink Floyd: 30th Anniversary Tour

DSP Shows

The Machine performs Pink Floyd: 30th Anniversary Tour

8:00 pm

The Academy of Music Theatre

Sun 2.24
Mon 2.25
Tue 2.26
Wed 2.27
Thu 2.28
  

March

     
Fri 3.1
Anderson East

Anderson East

8:00 pm

Center for the Arts

Sat 3.2
Sun 3.3
The Earls Of Leicester

The Earls Of Leicester

8:00 pm

Center for the Arts

Mon 3.4
Tue 3.5
Wed 3.6
Thu 3.7
The Red Hot Chilli Pipers

DSP Shows

The Red Hot Chilli Pipers

8:00 pm

The Smith Opera House

Fri 3.8
Sat 3.9
Dark Hollow

Dark Hollow

9:00 pm

The Haunt

Sun 3.10
Mon 3.11
The Red Hot Chilli Pipers

DSP Shows

The Red Hot Chilli Pipers

7:30 pm

The Academy of Music Theatre

Tue 3.12
Wed 3.13
Thu 3.14
Punch Brothers

DSP Shows Presents

Punch Brothers

Gabriel Kahane

8:00 pm

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP

All Ages

Fri 3.15
Indigo Girls

DSP Shows

Indigo Girls

8:00 pm

Asbury Hall at Babeville

All Ages

Punch Brothers

Premier Concerts, DSP Shows, and Manic Presents:

Punch Brothers

Gabriel Kahane

8:00 pm

College Street Music Hall

Sat 3.16
Indigo Girls

DSP Shows Presents

Indigo Girls

8:00 pm

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP

All Ages

TAPE FACE

DSP Shows

TAPE FACE

8:00 pm

The Academy of Music Theatre

Sun 3.17
Mon 3.18
Tue 3.19
Wed 3.20
We Banjo 3

We Banjo 3

8:00 pm

Center for the Arts

Sean McConnell

DSP Shows

Sean McConnell

8:00 pm

The 9th Ward at Babeville

All Ages

Thu 3.21
Fri 3.22
Indigo Girls

DSP Shows

Indigo Girls

8:00 pm

John M Greene Hall at Smith College

All Ages

Pat Metheny Side Eye

Pat Metheny Side Eye

8:00 pm

Center for the Arts

Sat 3.23
Sun 3.24
Mon 3.25
Tue 3.26
Wed 3.27
Thu 3.28
Fri 3.29
Pat Metheny: Side Eye

NEPR and DSP Shows Present

Pat Metheny: Side Eye

8:00 pm

The Academy of Music Theatre

Sat 3.30
Sun 3.31
Los Lobos

Los Lobos

8:00 pm

Center for the Arts

Pat Metheny Side Eye

Pat Metheny Side Eye

8:00 pm

Asbury Hall at Babeville

All Ages

      

April

 
Mon 4.1
Tue 4.2
Wed 4.3
Béla Fleck & Abigail Washburn

DSP Shows

Béla Fleck & Abigail Washburn

8:00 pm

Asbury Hall at Babeville

Thu 4.4
Fri 4.5
Sat 4.6
Sun 4.7
Mon 4.8
Tue 4.9
Wed 4.10
Robin Trower

DSP Shows

Robin Trower

8:00 pm

Asbury Hall at Babeville

Thu 4.11
The Allman Betts Band

The Allman Betts Band

8:00 pm

Center for the Arts

Fri 4.12
Sat 4.13
Sun 4.14
Mon 4.15
DakhaBrakha

DSP Shows

DakhaBrakha

8:00 pm

The Haunt

Tue 4.16
Kris Kristofferson & The Strangers

DSP Shows Presents

Kris Kristofferson & The Strangers

8:00 pm

State Theatre of Ithaca - DSP

All Ages

Wed 4.17
Thu 4.18
Fri 4.19
Sat 4.20
Sun 4.21
Mon 4.22
Tue 4.23
Wed 4.24
Thu 4.25
The Brother Brothers

The Brother Brothers

8:00 pm

The Haunt

Fri 4.26
Sat 4.27
Sun 4.28
Joan Baez Fare Thee Well... Tour 2019

NEPR Presents

Joan Baez Fare Thee Well... Tour 2019

8:00 pm

John M Greene Hall at Smith College

Sold Out

Patty Larkin

DSP Shows

Patty Larkin

8:00 pm

Auburn Public Theater - Main Stage

Mon 4.29
Tue 4.30
    

May

   
Wed 5.1
Thu 5.2
Fri 5.3
Sat 5.4
Valerie June

DSP Shows

Valerie June

8:00 pm

Gateway City Arts

Sun 5.5
Mon 5.6
Tue 5.7
Wed 5.8
Thu 5.9
Fri 5.10
Sat 5.11
Sun 5.12
Mon 5.13
Tue 5.14
Wed 5.15
Thu 5.16
Fri 5.17
Sat 5.18
Sun 5.19
Mon 5.20
Tue 5.21
Wed 5.22
Thu 5.23
Fri 5.24
Sat 5.25
Sun 5.26
Mon 5.27
Tue 5.28
Wed 5.29
Thu 5.30
Fri 5.31
 

June

      
Sat 6.1
Sun 6.2
Mon 6.3
Tue 6.4
Wed 6.5
Thu 6.6
Fri 6.7
Sat 6.8
Sun 6.9
Mon 6.10
Tue 6.11
Wed 6.12
Thu 6.13
Fri 6.14
Todd Snider

DSP Shows

Todd Snider

8:00 pm

Gateway City Arts